Jump to content

Batoto

* * * * - (4.33 - 12votes)

Mukuro Chandelier


Alt Names: alt 骸シャンデリアalt Kara Chandelier
Author: RINO Miki
Artist: RINO Miki
Genres: Action ActionHorror HorrorJosei JoseiMystery MysteryRomance RomanceSupernatural Supernatural
Type: Manga (Japanese)
Status: Ongoing
Description:
In response to a decrease in population, human corpses have become a major resource for society's labor pool. Necromancers are needed to animate corpses for various jobs. These corpses work reliably unless they encounter human love, at which point they go berserk and attack. Zen is the necromancer of his city, and he spends his time animating corpses and dealing with the messy aftermath of those cases of 'necrophilia.'

Zen has a strange assistant, who keeps his face covered and never speaks in public. This assistant is Yomai, a ghoul that Zen took under his wing. Zen allows Yomai to feed from his own flesh, but he has strictly forbidden the ghoul from revealing himself to, speaking to, or eating other humans. Yomai doesn't want to anger his benefactor, but he is not completely satisfied living under all of Zen's restrictions. There's plenty of violence, death, and surprises ahead for the necromancer and his ghoul!
Go to Mukuro Chandelier Forums! | Scroll Down to Comments


Latest Forum Posts

Topic Started By Stats Last Post Info
No topics has been found for this comic.

  • You must login to add chapters.

Chapters

Title Group Contributor Date
Vol.3 Ch.12: Spider's Web (1st Part)
Friendship Scans KidCongo 18 June 2014 - 06:15 AM
Vol.3 Ch.11: I'll Cook for You
Friendship Scans KidCongo 13 February 2014 - 01:14 AM
Vol.2 Ch.10: Bad Guys
Friendship Scans KidCongo 31 December 2013 - 02:52 PM
Vol.2 Ch.9: Anxious
Friendship Scans KidCongo 31 December 2013 - 02:49 PM
Vol.2 Ch.9: Worry
Misty Rain Scans patti 28 December 2013 - 10:27 PM
Vol.2 Ch.8: Quiet Village
Friendship Scans KidCongo 09 October 2013 - 08:23 AM
Vol.2 Ch.7: The Drive
Friendship Scans SoundSpark 20 September 2013 - 01:16 AM
Vol.2 Ch.6: Pen Pal
Friendship Scans SoundSpark 21 August 2013 - 12:53 AM
Vol.1 Ch.5: Takeout
Friendship Scans KidCongo 14 August 2013 - 03:21 PM
Vol.1 Ch.4: Master's Orders
Friendship Scans KidCongo 23 July 2013 - 10:37 PM
Vol.1 Ch.3: Acquisitions, All Kinds
Friendship Scans KidCongo 16 July 2013 - 05:50 PM
Vol.1 Ch.2: Applause
Friendship Scans KidCongo 11 June 2013 - 03:23 PM
Vol.1 Ch.1: The Necromancer + α
Friendship Scans SoundSpark 23 April 2013 - 05:10 AM
Vol.1 Ch.1: Nigromante + α
Sweet Yaoi Fansub Loveless 03 August 2013 - 07:33 PM


14 Comments

An update?! Thanks!!!!

Thanks a ton for the update!!

omg, this manga is so weird and funny xD

I'm glad I found it! 

"Romance"  Just curious, who's the romance between?  And idk if I'd consider getting exited from eating someone romantic...but to each his own I guess...

Yep!
At least we still get to see his pretty face ^^
(since his personality turned out to be so wooooo-twis.. derp)

Aww, I was really hoping that Yomai would have taken Kousagi back with him as a sort of "pet" or something since the last chapter wasn't 100% clear about it. This chapter confirmed that he didn't. :c

If you notice at http://www.batoto.net/read/_/188652/mukuro-chandelier_v2_ch6_by_friendship-scans/22

He's in a flower pot

Aww, I was really hoping that Yomai would have taken Kousagi back with him as a sort of "pet" or something since the last chapter wasn't 100% clear about it. This chapter confirmed that he didn't. :c

:) follow ~

Lame

Cliffhanger.

I'm never going to eat lolipops the same way again.

I need a new necromancer series ever since my other one ended, and this looks as good if not better

I read the first chapter on the Friendship Scans site.  It looks pretty cool ;)

wow what a gruesome description ! followed 


Search Comics

Highest Rated Comics


Recently Added Comics